All entries for the name JACKSON

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name JACKSON that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (J in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name JACKSON

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in dob year order
show in dod year order
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

JACKSON Names

numberfull namebirth yearburial yearage
1 Jackson 1868
2 Jackson1860187414
3 Jackson1774179016
4 Jackson
5 Jackson 1871
6 Jackson
7 Jackson
8 Jackson1795184651
9(william) Gordon Jackson1916199074
10A Jackson 1916
11Abraham Jackson1812187563
12Ada Jackson1884194359
13Ada Elizabeth Jackson
14Ada Elizabeth Jackson1869195081
15Ada Mabel Kathleen Jackson1917196750
16Ada Maria Jackson1882195270
17Ada Melvena Jackson
18Ada Wheelwright Jackson1871196089
19Adam Jackson1816189276
20Adam Jackson
21Adam Parker Jackson184518461
22Adam Watson Jackson1850192777
23Adam Watson Jackson1850192777
24Adam Watson Jackson1850192777
25Adam Watson Jackson
26Adam Watson Jackson
27Adam Watson Jackson
28Adrienne Jackson1888197789
29Agnes Jackson1827191285
30Agnes Jackson 1874
31Agnes Ireland Jackson1849187526
32Agnes May Jackson 1957
33Agnes Winifred Jackson1916199478
34Alan Jackson1939200869
35Alan James Jackson1903195956
36Albert Jackson1899198889
37Albert Jackson1872193260
38Albert Jackson1888196577
39Albert Jackson1888196577
40Albert Edward Jackson 1957
41Albert Geoffrey Jackson1907199184
42Albert John Jackson1926200478
43Albert M Jackson1918198870
44Alec Roland Jackson1918198163
45Alexander Malone Jackson1889195667
46Alfred Jackson 1936
47Alfred Jackson1874196187
48Alfred Jackson1853193380
49Alfred Jackson
50Alfred Jackson186218620
51Alfred Jackson1850193787
52Alfred Jackson1850193787
53Alfred Jackson1913200087
54Alfred Jackson1841191069
55Alfred Exley Jackson 1949
56Alfred Raymond Jackson1917195538
57Alfred Robert Jackson 1929
58Alfred William Jackson1879190930
59Alfred William Jackson
60Alice Jackson1868191345
61Alice Jackson1896198387
62Alice Jackson1874195379
63Alice Jackson1875188611
64Alice Jackson1823183411
65Alice Jackson
66Alice Jackson1816190185
67Alice Jackson1820184929
68Alice Jackson
69Alice Jackson1889196778
70Alice Jackson1862194482
71Alice Jackson
72Alice Jackson1847191063
73Alice Jackson 1892
74Alice Jackson1827188861
75Alice Jackson1849188839
76Alice Jackson1823185734
77Alice Jackson
78Alice & Walter Jackson
79Alice Eliza Jackson1891197988
80Alice Gregory Jackson1856187418
81Alice Hope Jackson1879197091
82Alice Irene Jackson 1965
83Alice Jane Jackson1858191052
84Alice Mary Jackson1917200082
85Alice Maud Jackson1884196379
86Alice Maud Jackson1884196379
87Alice Maud Jackson 44
88Alice May Jackson1907199285
89Allan Jackson1916197963
90Allen James Jackson 1922
91Alma Jackson
92Alwyn Elsie Jackson1924200278
93Amelia Jackson1880194060
94Amelia Leonora Augusta Jackson1835189762
95Amelia Mary Jackson1844190662
96Amy Eliza Jackson
97Andrew Jackson
98Andrew Jackson
99Andrew Jackson1922198967
100Andrew Gant Jackson1907196861

Search results for the surname JACKSON (total = 2443)

1-100 | 101-200 | 201-300 | 301-400 | 401-500 | 501-600 | 601-700 | 701-800 | 801-900 | 901-1000 | 1001-1100 | 1101-1200 | 1201-1300 | 1301-1400 | 1401-1500 | 1501-1600 | 1601-1700 | 1701-1800 | 1801-1900 | 1901-2000 | 2001-2100 | 2101-2200 | 2201-2300 | 2301-2400 | 2401-2443 |
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name JACKSON

Great Service

Charles provides a wonderful service and for family history researchers an invaluable resource. Thank you so much Charles your work is very much appreciated.
entry submitted by Dianne on: 25/02/2011 08:38 GMT ........ contact this person

Thank-you

This is an excellent service and so helpful, Many thanks and much appreciated.
entry submitted by Lynne on: 01/04/2011 08:55 GMT ........ contact this person

Thanks from Australia

Many years ago our son gave us a small, beautifully illustrated book by a gentleman named Ernest W Jackson of Harrogate. The artistry of the work is absolutely beautiful and I've always wished to know more about this gentleman. Now, thanks to a Google search and the amazing web site set up by Charles Sale, I'm in possession of a photo of Ernest's headston with the additional information of a lady I assume to be his wife. This has of course ensured that I will try to learn more about him and his life up to his date of death, 1918. Perhaps he died during the First World war. Thank you so much Charles, and if anyone is looking for photos of ancestor's gravestones/burial plots in Queensland, Australia, I would be very happy to help if at all possible.
entry submitted by Kim Straker on: 21/12/2011 07:14 GMT ........ contact this person

Ralph Jackson

Thank you for such a great resource. I live in Australia so cannot go to see my ancestors resting places myself,it is lovely that someone cares enough about history that these gravstones are documented.Many thanks again.
entry submitted by elaine papagianopoulos on: 03/03/2013 09:38 GMT ........ contact this person

Many thanks

Thank you for sending me the picture of my great-grandads and his brothers plaque in side the church. I know him, his brother, sister in law and his parents are buried beside the curch and am going to visit it soon. Again, thank you
entry submitted by N smith on: 22/10/2013 07:03 GMT ........ contact this person

How can I tick the contact field

I meant to tick the 'contact me' field, but was too quick for myself and finished the request before I remembered to do so. Can it be ticked now?
entry submitted by MEK on: 10/01/2014 04:49 GMT ........ contact this person

Please CANCELL image Request of 2 March 2014

Apologies, I had already requested this image, note info on your webpage - somehow never received it or it was lost on old computer. Thanks for your kind assistance.
entry submitted by Barrie Sharples on: 02/03/2014 06:56 GMT ........ contact this person

Jackson

Have 2 of my wifes relatives buried at Rose Hill , Cantley Lane, Cantley, Doncaster : Annie Susannah Jackson died 20 Dec 1981 and her husband Albert Rowland Jackson died Dec qtr 1952 buried here as well. Plot numbers are available at the office but will not tell me on the phone ? Can anyone help
entry submitted by Derek William Burgess on: 10/10/2014 04:33 GMT ........ contact this person

Thanks

Just to say Thank You so much for the image.
entry submitted by J Spencer on: 01/01/2015 12:44 GMT ........ contact this person

Thanks very much for your resource. It is much appreciated.

Thanks very much for your resource. It is much appreciated. Really helped with my Proctor research.
entry submitted by Lesley on: 28/01/2015 04:27 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015
browser width =