War Memorial, Woolpit, Suffolk, England

Name list in alphabetic name order

War Memorial
Woolpit
Suffolk, England

photo of War Memorial

War Memorial, Woolpit

Notes about the war memorial

The GPR holds 32 person records for the war memorial.

Photographed and indexed by John Lock

The latest details for the war memorial were added on 08 October 2016


For information about this locality within Suffolk,
have a look at the Oultwood directory for Suffolk

For information about education in this locality within Suffolk,
have a look at the Schools Web Index for Suffolk

War Memorial Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Woolpit, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
1BakerM R Bakername on the war memorialWwm1582672107

2BoltonE E Boltonname on the war memorialWwm1582679132

3BullF Bullname on the war memorialWwm1582684120

4CobboldA C Cobboldname on the war memorialWwm1582692129

5CobboldS G Cobboldname on the war memorialWwm158267691

6CooperA E Coopername on the war memorialWwm1582673198

7CornishS E Cornishname on the war memorialWwm1582668105

8CornishS F Cornishname on the war memorialWwm158268781

9CrossG A Crossname on the war memorialWwm158266994

10CrossW J S Crossname on the war memorialWwm1582664121

11DaveyR J C Daveyname on the war memorialWwm1582677108

12FisherF C Fishername on the war memorialWwm158267574

13FisherM Fishername on the war memorialWwm158266789

14FisherT F Fishername on the war memorialWwm1582670102

15FisherW J Fishername on the war memorialWwm158267890

16GoodeA C Goodename on the war memorialWwm1582688104

17HowlettA E Howlettname on the war memorialWwm1582694102

18HowlettF Howlettname on the war memorialWwm158268397

19LeggettL B Leggettname on the war memorialWwm158269598

20LevettA C J Levettname on the war memorialWwm1582674121

21PalmerM F Palmername on the war memorialWwm1582689101

22RoseA V Rosename on the war memorialWwm1582685151

23RoseL G Rosename on the war memorialWwm158268185

24RoseR W Rosename on the war memorialWwm1582686112

25RoweA E V Rowename on the war memorialWwm1582682106

26RuddockB C Ruddockname on the war memorialWwm1582671107

27SmithF W Smithname on the war memorialWwm1582665103

28SouthgateB P Southgatename on the war memorialWwm1582693122

29SouthgateW A Southgatename on the war memorialWwm158269186

30StegglesE Stegglesname on the war memorialWwm158266695

31StiffB C C Stiffname on the war memorialWwm158269065

32WellsA H Wellsname on the war memorialWwm1582680127


Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017