War Memorial, Marchwood, Hampshire, England

Name list in alphabetic name order

War Memorial
Marchwood
Hampshire, England

photo of War Memorial

War Memorial, Marchwood

Notes about the war memorial

The GPR holds 30 person records for the war memorial.

Photographed by Colin Martin

Indexed by Joy Reynolds

The latest details for the war memorial were added on 02 July 2015


For information about this locality within Hampshire,
have a look at the Oultwood directory for Hampshire

For information about education in this locality within Hampshire,
have a look at the Schools Web Index for Hampshire

War Memorial Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Marchwood, Hampshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is SO40 4SX - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
1BattenP S C Battenname on the war memorial3499032159

2BlakeW G W Blakename on the war memorial2499023132

3BoltonW G W Boltonname on the war memorial2499024136

4BroomfieldA Broomfieldname on the war memorial2499025198

5BrownG E Brownname on the war memorial7499045162

6BrownJ Brownname on the war memorial7499046156

7BrownW H Brownname on the war memorial74990471711

8BrowningG H Browningname on the war memorial7499048174

9ColeA C W Colename on the war memorial6499042257

10CooperC W Coopername on the war memorial6499043160

11CurtisR L Curtisname on the war memorial3499033152

12DobsonE H Dobsonname on the war memorial3499034157

13DrakeG L Drakename on the war memorial6499044153

14DukesL C G Dukesname on the war memorial3499035132

15EldridgeF G Eldridgename on the war memorial5499039160

16EmeryJ R Emeryname on the war memorial5499040158

17FitzpatrickM Fitzpatrickname on the war memorial2499026192

18GheyG O Gheyname on the war memorial2499028141

19GheyI E C Gheyname on the war memorial2499027134

20GrantG F Grantname on the war memorial5499041148

21HarveyG Harveyname on the war memorial4499036151

22KeatsD V Keatsname on the war memorial7499049189

23MaidmentF G Maidmentname on the war memorial4499037205

24MartinL J Martinname on the war memorial4499038137

25MatherJ J Mathername on the war memorial7499050223

26PearceW T Pearcename on the war memorial3499029139

27PhillipsT W Phillipsname on the war memorial3499030156

28SmithG B Smithname on the war memorial3499031132

29WhiteA G S Whitename on the war memorial7499052237

30WinterR L Wintername on the war memorial7499051160


Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017