Cemeteries within Stockton-on-Tees that have been photographed and indexed

Stockton-on-Tees cemeteries that have been photographed and indexed

Below are the churchyard or other cemetery sites that have been indexed within Durham.

do not display cemetery images

To change the amount of detail displayed, use a link in the "Change the amount of detail displayed" box above.

Stockton-on-Tees cemetery details

imagecity/town/villagecemetery namegravesnamesrequestsstatusadded
Durham Road A1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road A19222163
Durham Road A2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road A217339
Durham Road B1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road B15614245
Durham Road B2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road B28217145
Durham Road B3Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road B310321458
Durham Road C1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road C116439286
Durham Road C2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road C27320533
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D1472
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D1461
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D1234511
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D1386
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D18175
Durham Road D1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D127595
Durham Road D2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road D27018130
Durham Road E1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road E15011731
Durham Road E2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road E213030487
Durham Road F1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road F112024948
Durham Road F2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road F212728652
Durham Road G1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road G18240
Durham Road G1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road G17170
Durham Road G1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road G15713228
Durham Road G2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road G29720947
Durham Road H1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road H17115939
Durham Road H2Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road H210118333
Durham Road I1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road I117040984
Durham Road K1Stockton-on-TeesDurham Road K113125358
Haverton Hill AStockton-on-TeesHaverton Hill A337915
Haverton Hill BStockton-on-TeesHaverton Hill B5513219
Haverton Hill CStockton-on-TeesHaverton Hill C11623165
Haverton Hill DStockton-on-TeesHaverton Hill D264223
Oxbridge AStockton-on-TeesOxbridge A323946226
Oxbridge A extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge A ext12626737
Oxbridge BStockton-on-TeesOxbridge B324848216
Oxbridge B extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge B ext14630128
Oxbridge CStockton-on-TeesOxbridge C350994273
Oxbridge C extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge C ext21040540
Oxbridge C extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge C ext21040566
Oxbridge DStockton-on-TeesOxbridge D256777208
Oxbridge D extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge D ext5911227
Oxbridge EStockton-on-TeesOxbridge E12332189
Oxbridge FStockton-on-TeesOxbridge F11429264
Oxbridge F extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge F ext10821930
Oxbridge GStockton-on-TeesOxbridge G9322544
Oxbridge HStockton-on-TeesOxbridge H3710820
Oxbridge H extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge H ext387220
Oxbridge HebrewStockton-on-TeesOxbridge Hebrew7913032
Oxbridge I extStockton-on-TeesOxbridge I ext10182
Oxbridge JStockton-on-TeesOxbridge J4412236
Oxbridge KLMStockton-on-TeesOxbridge KLM8922454
Oxbridge NStockton-on-TeesOxbridge N10326570
Oxbridge OStockton-on-TeesOxbridge O204113
Oxbridge PStockton-on-TeesOxbridge P5714749
Oxbridge RStockton-on-TeesOxbridge R7819246
Oxbridge SStockton-on-TeesOxbridge S5010327
Oxbridge TStockton-on-TeesOxbridge T7717539
Oxbridge UStockton-on-TeesOxbridge U11126569
Oxbridge WVDStockton-on-TeesOxbridge WVD253
St Thomas interiorStockton-on-TeesSt Thomas interior204213inside church only

List all the names on monuments within Stockton-on-Tees



© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017