Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England

Surname list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
101FJohn Ffirst name on the monument16863283531
102FewkesAnthony Vincent Fewkeshusband of Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkes193420127810863280422
103Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkesfirst name on the monument193420006610863280422
104FielderJames Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument191120049314563282242
105Louisa Fielderrelationship not known of Thomas Fielder18711951807463278514
106Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument18721950787463278514
107FiggStella Figgfirst name on the monument19372015786963278137
108FletcherGeorge Sidney Fletcherhusband of Jean Mabel Fletcher191619644821763286920
109Jean Mabel Fletcher née Gregoryfirst name on the monument191919998021763286920
110FowlerGeorge Fowlerfirst name on the monument1927254632887251
111FoxAlfred James Foxfirst name on the monument186019327222163287135
112Frances Margaret Foxwife of Alfred James Fox185819418322163287135
113George Alfred James Foxson of Alfred James Fox189519182322163287135
114FrostickEstella Olive Frostickfirst name on the monument192519866120463286019
115GibbsAnn Gibbsdaughter of Mary Gibbs170717201317463283911
116John Gibbshusband of Mary Gibbs166717205317463283911
117Mary Gibbsfirst name on the monument167117437217463283911
118William Gibbsson of Mary Gibbs17121713117463283911
119GrantJohn Grantfirst name on the monument18111892815063276722
120Maria Grantrelationship not known of John Grant18121904925063276722
121GreenEdward Greenfirst name on the monument185519115622763287421
122GurneyThomas Gurneyfather-in-law of Stephen Roome19063284820
123HarveyAlice-ho… Harveymother of Ella Ann Harvey15563282728
124Ella Ann Harveyfirst name on the monument18271833615563282728
125Francis George Simpson Sayer Harveyfirst name on the monument186818902219563285223
126Henry Wise Harveyfather of Ella Ann Harvey15563282728
127Sarah Harveyniece of John Dilnott15663282860
128HatcherHannah Hatcherwife of Stephen Hatcher1063275414
129Stephen Hatcherfirst name on the monument18171896791063275414
130HobbsElizabeth Hobbsfirst name on the monument1902200210011863281221
131Florence Hobbsrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187119518028463290418
132Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument193320127911963281319
133Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument196419872312063281425
134William Hobbsfirst name on the monument187719264928663290521
135William H C Hobbshusband of Elizabeth Hobbs11863281221
136HodgmanMary Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17511827765763277025
137Sarah Jane Hodgmanrelationship not known of Mary Hodgman18051881765763277025
138Thomas Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17541838845863277165
139HoleEdmund Holefirst name on the monument183818784019463285125
140HoltonAnnie Holtonrelationship not known of Henry Holton188119719012563281716
141Henry Holtonfirst name on the monument187319447112563281716
142HookerVera Ethel Hookerfirst name on the monument191419261225663288830
143HowieChristina Stuart Howiefirst name on the monument187619184227163289520
144Isabel Stuart Howiedaughter of Christina Stuart Howie191827163289520
145William Howiehusband of Christina Stuart Howie187219437127163289520
146HowlandGeorge Howlandfirst name on the monument186819185024663288221
147HughesHenry Robert Hughesfirst name on the monument186219226027663290042
148HulmeEdward H Hulmerelationship not known of Grace Hulme190219828012463281620
149Grace Hulmefirst name on the monument190119666512463281620
150JagerElizabeth Jagerwife of Henry Jager17001791915263276944
151Henry Jagerfirst name on the monument17061769635263276944
152JamesJohn Wilfred Jamesson of Margaret Ann James190119343310163280217
153Margaret Ann Jamesfirst name on the monument187419578310163280217
154Wilfred Jameshusband of Margaret Ann James10163280217
155JarvisLouisa Jane Jarvisfirst name on the monument187619265028463290418
156William Jarvisrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187319214828463290418
157JohnsKeith Edward Johnsfirst name on the monument19481991439563279621
158JohnsonAlbert Bolton Johnsonfirst name on the monument190819342625863289050
159JonesClive Jonesson of Ronald Jones11463280812
160Eeva Liisa Jones née Tuomaalafirst name on the monument19542003499963280017
161Mary Grace Joneswife of Ronald Jones193319946111463280812
162Ronald Jonesfirst name on the monument193319814811463280812
163KeelerSarah Ann Saunders Keeler née Chandlerdaughter of Peter Chandler18151900851463275653
164William Keelerson-in-law of Peter Chandler18071887801463275653
165KettleAllen Kettleson of Elizabeth Kettle363275126
166Elizabeth Kettlefirst name on the monument1840190666363275126
167Robert Kettlehusband of Elizabeth Kettle1905363275126
168KingElizabeth King née Reynoldsfirst name on the monument178518375216063283152
169John Kinghusband of Elizabeth King16063283152
170KitchenAnne Kitchen née Atkinsfirst name on the monument185519257023463287760
171Claude George Arthur John Kitchenson of Anne Kitchen188919172823463287760
172George Kitchenhusband of Anne Kitchen23463287760
173La ToucheMary La Touchewife of William Hobbs28663290521
174Norah Mary La Touche née Hobbsdaughter of William Hobbs28663290521
175Una Rochelle La Touchefirst name on the monument189619162027563289932
176Walter Edmund La Touchefirst name on the monument189019172727463289824
177William Henry La Touchefirst name on the monument185019227227363289719
178LanghamEmily Langham née Beansister of William Hopper Bean184119278622863287549
179LangtonEric Langtonrelationship not known of Joan Margaret Langton19282014866463277622
180Joan Margaret Langtonfirst name on the monument19311993626463277622
181LawrenceW J Lawrencefirst name on the monument188919182925063288318
182William Lawrencefirst name on the monument25163288419
183LindsayJoan Lindsayfirst name on the monument197720663286216
184LlewellynElsie Llewellynfirst name on the monument195219944221563286842
185LockyerJoeph Edward Lockyerfirst name on the monument19502006568163278722
186LucockBarbara M Lucockrelationship not known of Edward Lucock191620048820563286117
187Edward Lucockfirst name on the monument190219747220563286117
188MaguireEmily Maguirefirst name on the monument19852003186563277720
189MapleF C Maplefirst name on the monument189419152122663287331
190MarshJane Marshfirst name on the monument185119196824263287915
191MarshallElizabeth Marshall née Unknownfirst name on the monument1795185560463275240
192Robert Marshallhusband of Elizabeth Marshall463275240
193MartinCharles Joseph Martinfirst name on the monument191919796011563280917
194Kendall Edgar Martinfirst name on the monument19421972309163279224
195MillenAnthony Millenfirst name on the monument19093763276130
196Millicent Millenmother of Anthony Millen3763276130
197… Mond Millenfather of Anthony Millen3763276130
198MoodyMabel M Moodywife of Wilfrid Horace Moody190420039911763281119
199Wilfrid Horace Moodyfirst name on the monument190319858211763281119
200MooreRobert Moorerelationship not known of Ann Rye19863285533

Grave Monument Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is CT3 3JH - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017