Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England

Surname list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
101FJohn Ffirst name on the monument168632835
102FewkesAnthony Vincent Fewkeshusband of Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkes1934201278108632804
103Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkesfirst name on the monument1934200066108632804
104FielderJames Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument1911200493145632822
105Louisa Fielderrelationship not known of Thomas Fielder187119518074632785
106Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument187219507874632785
107FiggStella Figgfirst name on the monument193720157869632781
108FletcherGeorge Sidney Fletcherhusband of Jean Mabel Fletcher1916196448217632869
109Jean Mabel Fletcherfirst name on the monument1919199980217632869
110FowlerGeorge Fowlerfirst name on the monument1927254632887
111FoxAlfred James Foxfirst name on the monument1860193272221632871
112Frances Margaret Foxwife of Alfred James Fox1858194183221632871
113George Alfred James Foxson of Alfred James Fox1895191823221632871
114FrostickEstella Olive Frostickfirst name on the monument1925198661204632860
115GibbsAnn Gibbsdaughter of Mary Gibbs1707172013174632839
116John Gibbshusband of Mary Gibbs1667172053174632839
117Mary Gibbsfirst name on the monument1671174372174632839
118William Gibbsson of Mary Gibbs171217131174632839
119GrantJohn Grantfirst name on the monument181118928150632767
120Maria Grantrelationship not known of John Grant181219049250632767
121GreenEdward Greenfirst name on the monument1855191156227632874
122GurneyThomas Gurneyfather-in-law of Stephen Roome190632848
123HarveyAlice-ho… Harveymother of Ella Ann Harvey155632827
124Ella Ann Harveyfirst name on the monument182718336155632827
125Francis George Simpson Sayer Harveyfirst name on the monument1868189022195632852
126Henry Wise Harveyfather of Ella Ann Harvey155632827
127Sarah Harveyniece of John Dilnott156632828
128HatcherHannah Hatcherwife of Stephen Hatcher10632754
129Stephen Hatcherfirst name on the monument181718967910632754
130HobbsElizabeth Hobbsfirst name on the monument19022002100118632812
131Florence Hobbsrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis1871195180284632904
132Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument1933201279119632813
133Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument1964198723120632814
134William Hobbsfirst name on the monument1877192649286632905
135William H C Hobbshusband of Elizabeth Hobbs118632812
136HodgmanMary Hodgmanfirst name on the monument175118277657632770
137Sarah Jane Hodgmanrelationship not known of Mary Hodgman180518817657632770
138Thomas Hodgmanfirst name on the monument175418388458632771
139HoleEdmund Holefirst name on the monument1838187840194632851
140HoltonAnnie Holtonrelationship not known of Henry Holton1881197190125632817
141Henry Holtonfirst name on the monument1873194471125632817
142HookerVera Ethel Hookerfirst name on the monument1914192612256632888
143HowieChristina Stuart Howiefirst name on the monument1876191842271632895
144Isabel Stuart Howiedaughter of Christina Stuart Howie1918271632895
145William Howiehusband of Christina Stuart Howie1872194371271632895
146HowlandGeorge Howlandfirst name on the monument1868191850246632882
147HughesHenry Robert Hughesfirst name on the monument1862192260276632900
148HulmeEdward H Hulmerelationship not known of Grace Hulme1902198280124632816
149Grace Hulmefirst name on the monument1901196665124632816
150JagerElizabeth Jagerwife of Henry Jager170017919152632769
151Henry Jagerfirst name on the monument170617696352632769
152JamesJohn Wilfred Jamesson of Margaret Ann James1901193433101632802
153Margaret Ann Jamesfirst name on the monument1874195783101632802
154Wilfred Jameshusband of Margaret Ann James101632802
155JarvisLouisa Jane Jarvisfirst name on the monument1876192650284632904
156William Jarvisrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis1873192148284632904
157JohnsKeith Edward Johnsfirst name on the monument194819914395632796
158JohnsonAlbert Bolton Johnsonfirst name on the monument1908193426258632890
159JonesClive Jonesson of Ronald Jones114632808
160Eeva Liisa Jonesfirst name on the monument195420034999632800
161Mary Grace Joneswife of Ronald Jones1933199461114632808
162Ronald Jonesfirst name on the monument1933198148114632808
163KeelerSarah Ann Saunders Keelerdaughter of Peter Chandler181519008514632756
164William Keelerson-in-law of Peter Chandler180718878014632756
165KettleAllen Kettleson of Elizabeth Kettle3632751
166Elizabeth Kettlefirst name on the monument18401906663632751
167Robert Kettlehusband of Elizabeth Kettle19053632751
168KingElizabeth Kingfirst name on the monument1785183752160632831
169John Kinghusband of Elizabeth King160632831
170KitchenAnne Kitchenfirst name on the monument18551925702346328771
171Claude George Arthur John Kitchenson of Anne Kitchen18891917282346328771
172George Kitchenhusband of Anne Kitchen2346328771
173La ToucheMary La Touchewife of William Hobbs286632905
174Norah Mary La Touchedaughter of William Hobbs286632905
175Una Rochelle La Touchefirst name on the monument1896191620275632899
176Walter Edmund La Touchefirst name on the monument1890191727274632898
177William Henry La Touchefirst name on the monument1850192272273632897
178LanghamEmily Langhamsister of William Hopper Bean1841192786228632875
179LangtonEric Langtonrelationship not known of Joan Margaret Langton192820148664632776
180Joan Margaret Langtonfirst name on the monument193119936264632776
181LawrenceW J Lawrencefirst name on the monument1889191829250632883
182William Lawrencefirst name on the monument251632884
183LindsayJoan Lindsayfirst name on the monument1977206632862
184LlewellynElsie Llewellynfirst name on the monument1952199442215632868
185LockyerJoeph Edward Lockyerfirst name on the monument195020065681632787
186LucockBarbara M Lucockrelationship not known of Edward Lucock19162004882056328611
187Edward Lucockfirst name on the monument19021974722056328611
188MaguireEmily Maguirefirst name on the monument198520031865632777
189MapleF C Maplefirst name on the monument1894191521226632873
190MarshJane Marshfirst name on the monument1851191968242632879
191MarshallElizabeth Marshallfirst name on the monument17951855604632752
192Robert Marshallhusband of Elizabeth Marshall4632752
193MartinCharles Joseph Martinfirst name on the monument1919197960115632809
194Kendall Edgar Martinfirst name on the monument194219723091632792
195MillenAnthony Millenfirst name on the monument190937632761
196Millicent Millenmother of Anthony Millen37632761
197… Mond Millenfather of Anthony Millen37632761
198MoodyMabel M Moodywife of Wilfrid Horace Moody1904200399117632811
199Wilfrid Horace Moodyfirst name on the monument1903198582117632811
200MooreRobert Moorerelationship not known of Ann Rye198632855

Grave Monument Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is CT3 3JH - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017