Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England

Surname list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
101FJohn Ffirst name on the monument16863283529
102FewkesAnthony Vincent Fewkeshusband of Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkes193420127810863280421
103Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkesfirst name on the monument193420006610863280421
104FielderJames Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument191120049314563282230
105Louisa Fielderrelationship not known of Thomas Fielder18711951807463278514
106Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument18721950787463278514
107FiggStella Figgfirst name on the monument19372015786963278130
108FletcherGeorge Sidney Fletcherhusband of Jean Mabel Fletcher191619644821763286918
109Jean Mabel Fletcherfirst name on the monument191919998021763286918
110FowlerGeorge Fowlerfirst name on the monument192725463288716
111FoxAlfred James Foxfirst name on the monument186019327222163287126
112Frances Margaret Foxwife of Alfred James Fox185819418322163287126
113George Alfred James Foxson of Alfred James Fox189519182322163287126
114FrostickEstella Olive Frostickfirst name on the monument192519866120463286016
115GibbsAnn Gibbsdaughter of Mary Gibbs170717201317463283911
116John Gibbshusband of Mary Gibbs166717205317463283911
117Mary Gibbsfirst name on the monument167117437217463283911
118William Gibbsson of Mary Gibbs17121713117463283911
119GrantJohn Grantfirst name on the monument18111892815063276718
120Maria Grantrelationship not known of John Grant18121904925063276718
121GreenEdward Greenfirst name on the monument185519115622763287418
122GurneyThomas Gurneyfather-in-law of Stephen Roome19063284816
123HarveyAlice-ho… Harveymother of Ella Ann Harvey15563282721
124Ella Ann Harveyfirst name on the monument18271833615563282721
125Francis George Simpson Sayer Harveyfirst name on the monument186818902219563285223
126Henry Wise Harveyfather of Ella Ann Harvey15563282721
127Sarah Harveyniece of John Dilnott15663282835
128HatcherHannah Hatcherwife of Stephen Hatcher1063275411
129Stephen Hatcherfirst name on the monument18171896791063275411
130HobbsElizabeth Hobbsfirst name on the monument1902200210011863281219
131Florence Hobbsrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187119518028463290417
132Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument193320127911963281317
133Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument196419872312063281421
134William Hobbsfirst name on the monument187719264928663290518
135William H C Hobbshusband of Elizabeth Hobbs11863281219
136HodgmanMary Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17511827765763277022
137Sarah Jane Hodgmanrelationship not known of Mary Hodgman18051881765763277022
138Thomas Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17541838845863277124
139HoleEdmund Holefirst name on the monument183818784019463285120
140HoltonAnnie Holtonrelationship not known of Henry Holton188119719012563281716
141Henry Holtonfirst name on the monument187319447112563281716
142HookerVera Ethel Hookerfirst name on the monument191419261225663288824
143HowieChristina Stuart Howiefirst name on the monument187619184227163289516
144Isabel Stuart Howiedaughter of Christina Stuart Howie191827163289516
145William Howiehusband of Christina Stuart Howie187219437127163289516
146HowlandGeorge Howlandfirst name on the monument186819185024663288214
147HughesHenry Robert Hughesfirst name on the monument186219226027663290023
148HulmeEdward H Hulmerelationship not known of Grace Hulme190219828012463281617
149Grace Hulmefirst name on the monument190119666512463281617
150JagerElizabeth Jagerwife of Henry Jager17001791915263276924
151Henry Jagerfirst name on the monument17061769635263276924
152JamesJohn Wilfred Jamesson of Margaret Ann James190119343310163280217
153Margaret Ann Jamesfirst name on the monument187419578310163280217
154Wilfred Jameshusband of Margaret Ann James10163280217
155JarvisLouisa Jane Jarvisfirst name on the monument187619265028463290417
156William Jarvisrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187319214828463290417
157JohnsKeith Edward Johnsfirst name on the monument19481991439563279617
158JohnsonAlbert Bolton Johnsonfirst name on the monument190819342625863289029
159JonesClive Jonesson of Ronald Jones11463280810
160Eeva Liisa Jonesfirst name on the monument19542003499963280015
161Mary Grace Joneswife of Ronald Jones193319946111463280810
162Ronald Jonesfirst name on the monument193319814811463280810
163KeelerSarah Ann Saunders Keelerdaughter of Peter Chandler18151900851463275626
164William Keelerson-in-law of Peter Chandler18071887801463275626
165KettleAllen Kettleson of Elizabeth Kettle363275121
166Elizabeth Kettlefirst name on the monument1840190666363275121
167Robert Kettlehusband of Elizabeth Kettle1905363275121
168KingElizabeth Kingfirst name on the monument178518375216063283128
169John Kinghusband of Elizabeth King16063283128
170KitchenAnne Kitchenfirst name on the monument185519257023463287733
171Claude George Arthur John Kitchenson of Anne Kitchen188919172823463287733
172George Kitchenhusband of Anne Kitchen23463287733
173La ToucheMary La Touchewife of William Hobbs28663290518
174Norah Mary La Touchedaughter of William Hobbs28663290518
175Una Rochelle La Touchefirst name on the monument189619162027563289931
176Walter Edmund La Touchefirst name on the monument189019172727463289822
177William Henry La Touchefirst name on the monument185019227227363289718
178LanghamEmily Langhamsister of William Hopper Bean184119278622863287530
179LangtonEric Langtonrelationship not known of Joan Margaret Langton19282014866463277622
180Joan Margaret Langtonfirst name on the monument19311993626463277622
181LawrenceW J Lawrencefirst name on the monument188919182925063288317
182William Lawrencefirst name on the monument25163288417
183LindsayJoan Lindsayfirst name on the monument197720663286214
184LlewellynElsie Llewellynfirst name on the monument195219944221563286828
185LockyerJoeph Edward Lockyerfirst name on the monument19502006568163278719
186LucockBarbara M Lucockrelationship not known of Edward Lucock191620048820563286117
187Edward Lucockfirst name on the monument190219747220563286117
188MaguireEmily Maguirefirst name on the monument19852003186563277717
189MapleF C Maplefirst name on the monument189419152122663287326
190MarshJane Marshfirst name on the monument185119196824263287915
191MarshallElizabeth Marshallfirst name on the monument1795185560463275227
192Robert Marshallhusband of Elizabeth Marshall463275227
193MartinCharles Joseph Martinfirst name on the monument191919796011563280917
194Kendall Edgar Martinfirst name on the monument19421972309163279221
195MillenAnthony Millenfirst name on the monument19093763276117
196Millicent Millenmother of Anthony Millen3763276117
197… Mond Millenfather of Anthony Millen3763276117
198MoodyMabel M Moodywife of Wilfrid Horace Moody190420039911763281117
199Wilfrid Horace Moodyfirst name on the monument190319858211763281117
200MooreRobert Moorerelationship not known of Ann Rye19863285518

Grave Monument Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is CT3 3JH - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017