Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England

Surname list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
101FJohn Ffirst name on the monument16863283521
102FewkesAnthony Vincent Fewkeshusband of Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkes193420127810863280415
103Josephine Elizabeth Margaret Fewkesfirst name on the monument193420006610863280415
104FielderJames Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument191120049314563282224
105Louisa Fielderrelationship not known of Thomas Fielder18711951807463278510
106Thomas Fielderfirst name on the monument18721950787463278510
107FiggStella Figgfirst name on the monument19372015786963278121
108FletcherGeorge Sidney Fletcherhusband of Jean Mabel Fletcher191619644821763286912
109Jean Mabel Fletcherfirst name on the monument191919998021763286912
110FowlerGeorge Fowlerfirst name on the monument192725463288713
111FoxAlfred James Foxfirst name on the monument186019327222163287118
112Frances Margaret Foxwife of Alfred James Fox185819418322163287118
113George Alfred James Foxson of Alfred James Fox189519182322163287118
114FrostickEstella Olive Frostickfirst name on the monument192519866120463286010
115GibbsAnn Gibbsdaughter of Mary Gibbs17071720131746328395
116John Gibbshusband of Mary Gibbs16671720531746328395
117Mary Gibbsfirst name on the monument16711743721746328395
118William Gibbsson of Mary Gibbs1712171311746328395
119GrantJohn Grantfirst name on the monument18111892815063276712
120Maria Grantrelationship not known of John Grant18121904925063276712
121GreenEdward Greenfirst name on the monument185519115622763287411
122GurneyThomas Gurneyfather-in-law of Stephen Roome19063284811
123HarveyAlice-ho… Harveymother of Ella Ann Harvey15563282711
124Ella Ann Harveyfirst name on the monument18271833615563282711
125Francis George Simpson Sayer Harveyfirst name on the monument186818902219563285216
126Henry Wise Harveyfather of Ella Ann Harvey15563282711
127Sarah Harveyniece of John Dilnott15663282820
128HatcherHannah Hatcherwife of Stephen Hatcher106327547
129Stephen Hatcherfirst name on the monument1817189679106327547
130HobbsElizabeth Hobbsfirst name on the monument1902200210011863281210
131Florence Hobbsrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187119518028463290413
132Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument193320127911963281310
133Richard John Hobbsfirst name on the monument19641987231206328149
134William Hobbsfirst name on the monument187719264928663290512
135William H C Hobbshusband of Elizabeth Hobbs11863281210
136HodgmanMary Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17511827765763277014
137Sarah Jane Hodgmanrelationship not known of Mary Hodgman18051881765763277014
138Thomas Hodgmanfirst name on the monument17541838845863277114
139HoleEdmund Holefirst name on the monument183818784019463285111
140HoltonAnnie Holtonrelationship not known of Henry Holton188119719012563281711
141Henry Holtonfirst name on the monument187319447112563281711
142HookerVera Ethel Hookerfirst name on the monument191419261225663288816
143HowieChristina Stuart Howiefirst name on the monument187619184227163289513
144Isabel Stuart Howiedaughter of Christina Stuart Howie191827163289513
145William Howiehusband of Christina Stuart Howie187219437127163289513
146HowlandGeorge Howlandfirst name on the monument18681918502466328829
147HughesHenry Robert Hughesfirst name on the monument186219226027663290017
148HulmeEdward H Hulmerelationship not known of Grace Hulme19021982801246328169
149Grace Hulmefirst name on the monument19011966651246328169
150JagerElizabeth Jagerwife of Henry Jager17001791915263276915
151Henry Jagerfirst name on the monument17061769635263276915
152JamesJohn Wilfred Jamesson of Margaret Ann James190119343310163280213
153Margaret Ann Jamesfirst name on the monument187419578310163280213
154Wilfred Jameshusband of Margaret Ann James10163280213
155JarvisLouisa Jane Jarvisfirst name on the monument187619265028463290413
156William Jarvisrelationship not known of Louisa Jane Jarvis187319214828463290413
157JohnsKeith Edward Johnsfirst name on the monument19481991439563279613
158JohnsonAlbert Bolton Johnsonfirst name on the monument190819342625863289019
159JonesClive Jonesson of Ronald Jones1146328084
160Eeva Liisa Jonesfirst name on the monument19542003499963280011
161Mary Grace Joneswife of Ronald Jones19331994611146328084
162Ronald Jonesfirst name on the monument19331981481146328084
163KeelerSarah Ann Saunders Keelerdaughter of Peter Chandler18151900851463275615
164William Keelerson-in-law of Peter Chandler18071887801463275615
165KettleAllen Kettleson of Elizabeth Kettle363275111
166Elizabeth Kettlefirst name on the monument1840190666363275111
167Robert Kettlehusband of Elizabeth Kettle1905363275111
168KingElizabeth Kingfirst name on the monument178518375216063283117
169John Kinghusband of Elizabeth King16063283117
170KitchenAnne Kitchenfirst name on the monument185519257023463287723
171Claude George Arthur John Kitchenson of Anne Kitchen188919172823463287723
172George Kitchenhusband of Anne Kitchen23463287723
173La ToucheMary La Touchewife of William Hobbs28663290512
174Norah Mary La Touchedaughter of William Hobbs28663290512
175Una Rochelle La Touchefirst name on the monument189619162027563289925
176Walter Edmund La Touchefirst name on the monument189019172727463289815
177William Henry La Touchefirst name on the monument185019227227363289711
178LanghamEmily Langhamsister of William Hopper Bean184119278622863287518
179LangtonEric Langtonrelationship not known of Joan Margaret Langton19282014866463277614
180Joan Margaret Langtonfirst name on the monument19311993626463277614
181LawrenceW J Lawrencefirst name on the monument18891918292506328839
182William Lawrencefirst name on the monument25163288411
183LindsayJoan Lindsayfirst name on the monument197720663286210
184LlewellynElsie Llewellynfirst name on the monument195219944221563286820
185LockyerJoeph Edward Lockyerfirst name on the monument19502006568163278711
186LucockBarbara M Lucockrelationship not known of Edward Lucock191620048820563286112
187Edward Lucockfirst name on the monument190219747220563286112
188MaguireEmily Maguirefirst name on the monument19852003186563277711
189MapleF C Maplefirst name on the monument189419152122663287319
190MarshJane Marshfirst name on the monument18511919682426328798
191MarshallElizabeth Marshallfirst name on the monument1795185560463275219
192Robert Marshallhusband of Elizabeth Marshall463275219
193MartinCharles Joseph Martinfirst name on the monument19191979601156328098
194Kendall Edgar Martinfirst name on the monument19421972309163279216
195MillenAnthony Millenfirst name on the monument1909376327618
196Millicent Millenmother of Anthony Millen376327618
197… Mond Millenfather of Anthony Millen376327618
198MoodyMabel M Moodywife of Wilfrid Horace Moody190420039911763281113
199Wilfrid Horace Moodyfirst name on the monument190319858211763281113
200MooreRobert Moorerelationship not known of Ann Rye19863285515

Grave Monument Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Holy Innocents' Church burial ground, Adisham, Kent, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is CT3 3JH - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017