Quaker's Church burial ground, Guisborough, Yorkshire, England

Burial ground list in alphabetic grave monument order

(show in alphabetic name order)

Quaker's Church burial ground
Guisborough
Yorkshire, England

photo of Quaker's Church burial ground

Quaker's Church burial ground, Guisborough

Notes about the burial ground

The GPR holds 24 grave and 33 person records for the burial ground.

Photographed and indexed by

There have been 15 requests for photographs from the burial ground.


For information about this locality within Yorkshire,
have a look at the Oultwood directory for Yorkshire

For information about education in this locality within Yorkshire,
have a look at the Schools Web Index for Yorkshire

Grave Monument Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Quaker's Church burial ground, Guisborough, Yorkshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
1ArcherElizabeth Archerfirst name on this monument182118947311599870216

2BakerDavid Bakerfirst name on this monument1818188466137998912802
Sarah Dorothy Baker1815189176

3BakerJohn Hall Bakerfirst name on this monument1844190864135998892461

4BowronJoshua Bowronfirst name on this monument177318376412799881259

5BowronSarah Bowronfirst name on this monument177718376012899882318

6ColmanJohn Colmanfirst name on this monument184018965611499869330

7ConingAnn Coningfirst name on this monument1773185885126998802441

8DixonHannah Dixonfirst name on this monument178618718512499878240

9DixonThomas Dixonfirst name on this monument180018656512599879177

10DunningElizabeth Dunningfirst name on this monument179118566513899892531

11DunningMary Dunningfirst name on this monument1817191093134998889222
Alfred Dunningson of Mary Dunning
Jonathan Dunningson of Mary Dunning

12FirbankSarah Firbankfirst name on this monument1828189264133998874291
Robert Firbank1834191985

13FranceWilliam Francefirst name on this monument184018874713199885218

14HallHannah Hallfirst name on this monument181118998813699890275

15RobinsonEleanor Robinsonfirst name on this monument1827189265117998723052

16RobinsonJohn Robinsonfirst name on this monument182918835413099884225

17RobinsonRalph Robinsonfirst name on this monument1808189890118998732611

18SaundersJessie Saundersfirst name on this monument183919198013299886335
Robert Bruce Saundershusband of Jessie Saunders

19SaundersRobert Ashby Saundersfirst name on this monument186218842211699871206

20SmithSelfe Smithfirst name on this monument180318858212999883285
Hannah Smith1806189791

21ThomsonMary Ann Thomsonfirst name on this monument181218756312099875201

22ThomsonWalter Trevelyan Thomsonfirst name on this monument1802186866123998773082

23ThomsonWalter Trevelyan Thomsonfirst name on this monument186912199876373
William Walter Thomsonfather of Walter Trevelyan Thomson
Jane Thomsonmother of Walter Trevelyan Thomson

24TrenholmMary Jane Trenholmfirst name on this monument181919008111999874396
Thomas Trenholm1828190173


Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017