War Memorial, Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England

Name list in alphabetic name order

War Memorial
Youlgreave
Derbyshire, England

photo of War Memorial

War Memorial, Youlgreave

Notes about the war memorial

This memorial is within All Saints church.


The GPR holds 34 person records for the war memorial.

Photographed and indexed by John Lock

The status of the photographing of the war memorial is believed to be complete.

The latest details for the war memorial were added on 06 September 2016


For information about this locality within Derbyshire,
have a look at the Oultwood directory for Derbyshire

For information about education in this locality within Derbyshire,
have a look at the Schools Web Index for Derbyshire

War Memorial Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
1BaconA Baconname on the war memorialYwm1578883170

2BirdsH Birdsname on the war memorialYwm2578907127

3BirdsJ R Birdsname on the war memorialYwm2578908125

4BirdsT W Birdsname on the war memorialYwm1578884171

5BonsallH Bonsallname on the war memorialYwm1578885134

6BrassingtonC Brassingtonname on the war memorialYwm1578886158

7BrassingtonH Brassingtonname on the war memorialYwm1578888155

8BrassingtonH Brassingtonname on the war memorialYwm1578887153

9BuxtonG R Buxtonname on the war memorialYwm2578909108

10CavendishR V C Cavendishname on the war memorialYwm2578910116

11CowieW Cowiename on the war memorialYwm1578889171

12DawsonG B Dawsonname on the war memorialYwm2578911105

13ElliottF Elliottname on the war memorialYwm1578890150

14EvansI Evansname on the war memorialYwm1578891117

15EvansW Evansname on the war memorialYwm1578892119

16GillT Gillname on the war memorialYwm1578894142

17GouldF Gouldname on the war memorialYwm1578893151

18HadfieldH Hadfieldname on the war memorialYwm2578912148

19HolmesJ W Holmesname on the war memorialYwm1578895102

20JohnsonW Johnsonname on the war memorialYwm1578896123

21JonesH Jonesname on the war memorialYwm1578897110

22OldfieldA Oldfieldname on the war memorialYwm2578913154

23RowlandG Rowlandname on the war memorialYwm2578914110

24RowlandP M Rowlandname on the war memorialYwm257891581

25SaltP Saltname on the war memorialYwm1578898139

26SlaneyH Slaneyname on the war memorialYwm1578899112

27SlaterG Slatername on the war memorialYwm157890089

28StevensonJ Stevensonname on the war memorialYwm1578901117

29TaylorE Y Taylorname on the war memorialYwm257891676

30ThompsonM Thompsonname on the war memorialYwm1578902109

31ThompsonW Thompsonname on the war memorialYwm1578903131

32TwyfordG Twyfordname on the war memorialYwm157890484

33WaterhouseR Waterhousename on the war memorialYwm157890598

34WraggW Wraggname on the war memorialYwm1578906160


Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017