Australia Cemetery List

Below are the Australia churchyard and cemetary sites or monuments that have been fully or partially indexed.

To change the amount of detail displayed, use a link in the "Change the amount of detail displayed" box above.

state / province / countycity / town / village/name

ACT

CanberraSt John
ReidSt John

New South Wales

BowenfelsLighgow
BronteWaverley
BylongSt Stephen Anglican
CastlebrookCrematorium
CawdorMethodist (uniting)
CessnockWollombi
Wollombi (part 2)
Clarence TownTown
Coffs HarbourHistoric
CundletownDawson River
DorrigoWar Memorial
Glen InnesBoer War Memorial
LansdowneLansdowne
LochinvarGregory Road
Lower PortlandLower Portland
LuddenhamSt James
Uniting
MacleanGeneral
Methodist
Presbyterian
Roman Catholic
War Memorial
MaitlandMaitland
MatravilleEastern Suburbs Memorial Park
MillfieldGeneral
MiltonPioneer Memorial
Minchinbury
MollymookSandridge General
Mooney MooneyPeats Ferry Road
MuswellbrookParish
NewcastleSandgate
Newton BoydWar Memorial
OberonOberon
OrangeOrange
Oxley IslandOxley Island
PalmdaleLawn
ParramattaSt John
PatersonSt Paul
PenrithSt Stephen and St Mary
PerthvilleUniting Church
Pitt TownTown
Point ClareMunicipal
RedbankRedbank
RookwoodGeneral
RothburyGlenmore
RylstoneRylstone (part 1)
SackvilleSackville
Sackville ReachSt Thomas
SandgateSandgate
SconeScone
SingletonWhittingham
Sutton ForestAll Saints
SydneyRookwood
TareeTaree Estate Pioneer
TenterfieldTenterfield
Trunkey CreekHoly Spirit
TuenaTuena
Tumbi UmbiNorah Head
TumutTumut
UrallaUralla
WilberforceSt John
WindsorSouth Windsor Presbyterian
St Matthews Anglican
St Matthews Catholic
WinghamWingham
WoolaWoola
WoronoraGeneral
YassYass
YaypoThe Bight

Queensland

AlloraBoer War Memorial
War Memorial
BoonaraSt David
St David Anglican
St David Anglican
BrisbaneBalmoral
Balmoral (section 1)
Balmoral (section 10)
Balmoral (section 11)
Balmoral (section 13)
Balmoral (section 15)
Balmoral (section 19)
Balmoral (section 2)
Balmoral (section 20)
Balmoral (section 3)
Balmoral (section 4)
Balmoral (section 6)
Balmoral (section 7)
Balmoral (sections 12 14 16)
Lutwyche War
South Brisbane General
BrynstownMunicipal
BundabergMunicipal
ClevelandCatholic
CW 1 Wall
CW 10 Wall
CW 2 Wall
CW 3 Wall
CW 4 Wall
CW 5 Wall
CW 6 Wall
CW 7 Wall
CW 8 Wall
CW 9 Wall
DB
Indiv Rocks
Lawnbeam
MemRock1
MemRock2
Protestant
Randall Walls
CornubiaLutheran
CroydonCatholic section
Catholic section
EidsvoldMunicipal
Forest HillMunicipal
GayndahMunicipal
GlencoeBethlehem Lutheran
GoomeriMunicipal
GympieMunicipal
HemmantChapel Wall
Column
Lawn (part 1)
Lawn (part 2)
LB 1
LB 2
LB 3
Mem Nat E
Mem SCT
Memorial A
Memorial B
Memorial C
Memorial D
Monument Portion A
Monument Portion B
Monument Portion D
Monumet Portion C
HughendenMunicipal
Kangaroo PointSt Mary Anglican
KarumbaKarumba
KilkivanMunicipal
MaryboroughMunicipal
NanangoMunicipal
North Stradbroke IslandDunwich Emigrant Memorial
Redland BayRedlands Heritage
TanseyMunicipal
TiaroMunicipal
Wide BayMonto

South Australia

AdelaideWest Terrace Municipal
AldingaAldinga Uniting Church
St Ann Anglian
AthelstoneGorge Primitive Methodist
Independent
BalhannahBonneys Flat
St Thomas Anglican
BeverleyPrimitive Methodist
BlakistonSt James Anglican
Carclew Angle ValePrimative Methodist Church
Chain of PondsPhilptown
CharlestonCharleston
Cudlee CreekCudlee Creek
Golden GroveMunicipal
Happy ValleyHappy Valley
HarrogateMunicipal
HindmarshHindmarsh
LobethalGeneral
Lutheran
MitchamPrimitive Methodist
Primitive Methodist
Primitive Methodist
MontacuteMontacute
Morphett ValeBaines Municipal
St Mary
St Mary
Mt TorrensSpringhead Lutheran
St George Anglican
MypongaUnited Church
NairneMunicipal
OnkapaingaCherry Gardens
PaynehamMunicipal
Municipal
Scott CreekMunicipal
UraidlaMt Lofty Bible Christian
WalkervilleWesleyan
WillungaSt Joseph Catholic
St Stephen Anglican
Uniting Church
WoodsideMethodist
St Mark Anglican
YankalillaChristchurch Anglican

Tasmania

AvocaCath
Eng
King IslandCurrie
KingstonSt Luke
LauncestonCarra Villa Memorial Park
OuseSt John
PenguinMunicipal
RanelaghSacred Heart Catholic
St James

Victoria

AlbertonAlberton
Alberton (part 2)
Bacchus MarshHoly Trinity
Hopetoun
BairnsdaleBairnsdale
Municipal
BallaratBallarat
BanyenaMunicipal
BlackwoodBlackwood
BoolarraPublic (Catholic section)
Public (Church of England section)
Public (Presbyterian section)
Public (Wesleyan section)
BoroondaraKew
BriagolongBriagolong
BroadmeadowsWill Will Rook
CastlemaineCastlemaine
CheltenhamCheltenham
Pioneer
CohunaLawn
Lawn (part 2)
Lawn (part 3)
DrysdaleMunicipal
Gaffneys CreekGaffneys Creek
GisbornePublic
GormandaleGormandale
Grays BridgeMunicipal
Hazelwood1944 Bushfire Memorial
Hazelwood
Municipal (part 1a)
Municipal (part 1b)
Municipal (part 1c)
Municipal (part 1d)
Municipal (part 1e)
Municipal (part 1f)
Municipal (part 1g)
Municipal (part 1h)
HeyfieldHeyfield
KerangKerang
KoondrookKoondrook
KynetonKyneton
LockwoodLockwood
MacedonPublic
MelbourneMelbourne
Mystic ParkMystic Park
PathoPatho
Pine LodgeLawn
QuambatookLawn
Riddells CreekRiddells Creek
RipplebrookRipplebrook
RosedaleRosedale
SmythdaleSmythdale
St ArnaudMunicipal
StratfordStratford
Swan HillMemorial Park
Memorial Park (Catholic section)
TowaninniePublic
TrafalgarMunicipal
TraralgonGippsland Memorial Park
Traralgon
VaughanVaughan
WalhallaPublic
Woods PointWoods Point
YallournChurch of England
Church of England (sections 10-16)
Methodist (sections 1-7)
Presbyterian
YarragonYarragon

Western Australia

BulongBulong Road Pioneer
Bulong-Curtin Road
CoolgardieOld Pioneer
DarlotPioneer
GwaliaHonour Board
KambaldaRed Hill Pioneer
KanownaOld Town
Pioneer
NorthamKatrine Road
Ora BandaHistorical
PerthKarrakatta Presbyterian
Perth Henley BrookAll Saints
Southern CrossPioneer
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017